Previous Results

Career Initiative

Gold: Mary Waring, Wealth for Women

Silver: Caroline Garnham, Garnham Family Office Services

Bronze: Claire-Marie Cornford, Irwin Mitchell


Champion of the Year

Gold: Samantha Woodham, The Divorce Surgery

Silver: Sarah von Schmidt, Farrer & Co

Bronze: Alison Parry, Intertrust


Inspirational Woman of the Year

Gold: Zena Couppey, LGL Group

Silver: Tina Wüstemann, Bär & Karrer

Bronze: Catherine Bedford, Harbottle & Lewis


Mentor of the Year

Gold: Nicole Curti, Stanhope Capital

Silver: Clare Archer, Penningtons Manches Cooper

Bronze: Catherine Grum, BDO


Woman of the Year - Business Growth – Boutique

Gold: Charlotte Thorne, Capital Generation Partners

Silver: Antonia Mee, Burgess Mee

Bronze: Alison Hayes, Levison Meltzer Pigott


Woman of the Year - Business Growth – Large

Gold: Jurga McCluskey, Deloitte

Silver: Sarajane Kempster, RBC Wealth Management

Bronze: Lisa Francis, Barclays Private Bank


Woman of the Year - Business Growth - Mid Size

Gold: Nicole Curti, Stanhope Capital

Silver: Dhana Sabanathan, Winckworth Sherwood

Bronze: Sue Doran, Sopher + Co


Woman of the Year - Business Services - Large

Gold: Yolanda Bornand, Zedra

Silver: Lydia Chambers, Ocorian

Bronze: Kate Kirk, Ogier


Woman of the Year - Business Services - SME

Gold: Elaine Stern, The 10 Group

Silver: Rebecca Stannard, JTC Group

Bronze: Naomi Shogbola, Q20 Marketing


Woman of the Year - Future Leaders - Senior Associate/SVP

Gold: Rachel Guthrie, Mourant

Silver: Bryony Jennings, Amber Gaming

Bronze: Stefanie Pfisterer, Homburger


Woman of the Year - Future Leaders – Partner

Gold: Eleanor Morgan, Mourant

Silver: Georgia Fotiou, Staiger

Bronze: Claudia Suter, Homburger


Woman of the Year - Future Leaders - Associate

Gold: Roisin Cullinane, Mourant

Silver: Molly Baldwin, Frank Hirth

Bronze: Hannah Kalveks, Macfarlanes


Woman of the Year - Government, Regulatory and Not for Profit Organisations

Gold: Kate Le Blond, Government of Jersey

Silver: Heidi Soulsby, State of Guernsey

Bronze: Linda Brooker-Brown, Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)


Woman of the Year - Leadership - Financial Organisation – Director

Gold: Heather Tibbo, Crestbridge

Silver: Lucy Ritchie, LGT Vestra

Bronze: Alex Foster, RSM UK


Woman of the Year - Leadership - Financial Organisation - Managing Director

Gold: Catherine Lapadula, UBS Wealth Management

Silver: Ellen Kratzer, Fiduciary Trust Company International

Bronze: Annamaria Koerling, Delfin Private Office


Woman of the Year - Financial Organisation - CEO/Board Member

Gold: Mary-Anne Daly, Cazenove Capital

Silver: Ariane Slinger, ACE International

Bronze: Tracey Reddings, Reddings Wealth Management


Woman of the Year - Professional Services

Gold: Rachel de Souza, RSM UK

Silver: Caroline Roberjot, Adams & Remers LLP

Bronze: Liza Loucaides Theophanous, L. Loucaides-Theophanous Lawyers Limited Company


Woman of the Year - Rising Star

Gold: Iona Mitchell, Mourant

Silver: Hana Plsek, Mourant

Bronze: Petra Posnikova, VAR Capital


Company of the Year - Female Leadership

Gold: Wedlake Bell

Silver: Ocorian

Bronze: Hunters


Best Employer – Career Progression (LGBT/Inclusion)

Gold: Baker & McKenzie

Silver: Stephenson Harwood

Bronze: Schillings


Company of the Year – Creating Change for Women

Gold: Mishcon de Reya

Silver: Schellenberg Wittmer

Bronze: Tilney


USA


USA Inspirational Woman of the Year

Gold: Ellen Kratzer, Fiduciary Trust Company International

Silver: Dina Kapur Sanna, Day Pitney

Bronze: Brenda Diana, Ropes & Gray


Mentor of the Year

Gold: Ilka Gregory, Truvvo Partners

Silver: Jennifer Smith, McCollom D'Emilio Smith Uebler LLC

Bronze: Susan Ylitalo, Day Pitney


Woman of the Year – Business Growth (Boutique)

Gold: Alicea Castellanos, Global Taxes LLC

Silver: Jennifer Smith, McCollom D'Emilio Smith Uebler LLC

Bronze: Laila Pence, Pence Wealth Management


Woman of the Year – Business Growth (Mid-Size)

Gold: Cynthia Worthen, Pierce Atwood

Silver: Regina Mandl, The Wagner Law Group

Bronze: Lori Van Dusen, LVW Advisors


Woman of the Year - Business Growth (Large/institutional)

Gold: Michelle Canerday, Katten Muchin Rosenman

Silver: Connie Lock, Ernst & Young

Bronze: Carly Doshi, HSBC Private Bank


Woman of the Year - Future Leaders - Associate

Gold: Sarah Jacobson, Day Pitney

Silver: Kimberly Ann Braun, Proskauer Rose

Bronze: Arlene Newton, Skadden


Woman of the Year - Future Leaders – Partner/Director

Gold: Jennifer Leelaviwatana, Marks Paneth

Silver: Barbara Grayson, Willkie Farr & Gallagher

Bronze: Mildred Gomez, Bilzin Sumberg


Woman of the Year Leadership – Financial Organization - Director

Gold: Nancy Gabel, Evercore

Silver: Marina Cristiani, JTC Group

Bronze: Marve Ann Alaimo, Porter Wright Morris & Arthur LLP


Woman of the Year Leadership – Financial Organization - Managing Director

Gold: Susan Swartz, Andersen

Silver: Cheryl Young, Morgan Stanley

Bronze: Karen Brown, Green Hasson & Janks


Woman of the Year – Professional Services

Gold: Dana Marti, Marks Paneth

Silver: Andrea Santos- Morales, UBS Wealth Management

Bronze: Cynthia Brittain, BakerHostetler


Woman of the Year – Rising Star

Gold: Kimberly McKinnon, Gordon, Fournaris & Mammarella

Silver: Kimberly Civins, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

Bronze: Kerry O’Rourke Perri, White & Case


Best Employer - Career Progression

Gold: Katten Muchin Rosenman

Silver: Skadden

Bronze: Marks Paneth


Company of the Year – Creating Change for Women

Gold: UBS

Silver: Ropes & Gray

Bronze: Caplin & Drysdale


Company of the Year – Female Leadership

Gold: McDermott Will & Emery

Silver: Duane Morris

Bronze: Simpson Thatcher & Bartlett


Editor's Choice

Cynthia Brittain, BakerHostetler

Woman of the Year - Business Services (SME)

GOLD: Kate Kirk, Ogier

SILVER: Samantha Bisson, Buzzacott

BRONZE: Ruth Napier, Cripps Pemberton Greenish

SHORTLISTED: Samantha Bisson (Buzzacott), Natasha Chell (Laura Devine Immigration), Kate Kirk (Ogier), Ruth Napier (Cripps Pemberton Greenish), Nicola Nicholson (Crestbridge), Rebecca Stannard (JTC), Elaine Stern (The 10 Group), Lucy White (GrowthInvest)


Woman of the Year - Business Services (Large, Institutional)

GOLD: Lisa Mclauchlan, Ocorian

SILVER: Louise Willows, Rathbone Investment Management

BRONZE: Allie McMahon, Quilter Cheviot

SHORTLISTED: Yolanda Bornand (ZEDRA), Mari Hietala-David (Intertrust), Lisa Mclauchlan (Ocorian), Allie McMahon (Quilter Cheviot), Jane Parry (Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management), Louise Willows (Rathbone Investment Management)


Woman of the Year - Professional Services

GOLD: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

SILVER: Nancy Chien, Bedell Cristin

BRONZE: Rachael Reynolds, Ogier

SHORTLISTED: Helen Bunker (Blake Morgan ), Nancy Chien (Bedell Cristin), Gillian Christian (Keystone Law), Claire Collins (Buzzacott), Andrea Daley Taylor (Trust Corporation International), Felicia de Laat (Mourant), Elena Moran (Ward Yates), Kellyann Ozouf (Collas Crill), Rachael Reynolds (Ogier), Tina Wustemann (Baer & Karrer)


Woman of the Year - Government, Regulatory, Non-profit organisation

GOLD: Jill Britton, Jersey Financial Services Commission

SILVER: Lisa Springate, Jersey Finance

BRONZE: Heidi Soulsby, States of Guernsey

SHORTLISTED: Raja Al Mazrouei (DIFC), Jill Britton (Jersey Financial Services Commission), Kimberley Durrant (Government of Bermuda), Rebecca George (Isle of Man Chamber of Commerce), Christine Gill (We are Guernsey), Heidi Soulsby (States of Guernsey), Lisa Springate (Jersey Finance)


Woman of the Year - Future Leaders (Associate, VP)

GOLD: Kate Molan, Penningtons Manches Cooper

SILVER: Roisin Cullinane, Mourant

BRONZE: Emma Watton, Mills & Reeve

SHORTLISTED: Zoya Ageeva (Barclays Private Bank), Roisin Cullinane (Mourant), Catriona Henderson (Reed Smith), Kate Molan (Penningtons Manches Cooper), Sonia Shah (Bedell Cristin), Emma Watton (Mills & Reeve)


Woman of the Year - Future Leaders (Senior Associate, SVP)

GOLD: Marina Nikoloska, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Phyllis Townsend, Baker McKenzie

BRONZE: Petra Warrington, Hunters Law

SHORTLISTED: Alexa Collis (New Quadrant Partners), Gabby Kellogg (Clifford Chance), Carly McIver (Mourant), Marina Nikoloska (UBS Wealth Management), Priya Taneja (Reed Smith), Phyllis Townsend (Baker McKenzie), Petra Warrington (Hunters Law)


Woman of the Year - Future Leaders (Partner, Director)

GOLD: Jo Carr-West, Hunters Law

SILVER: Sital Fontenelle, Kingsley Napley

BRONZE: Michelle Tring, Ocorian

SHORTLISTED: Heba Khairallah Al Emara (Vistra), Jo Carr-West (Hunters Law), Gillian Duffy (Schillings), Sital Fontenelle (Kingsley Napley), Kyra Motley ( Boodle Hatfield), Sophie Reguengo (Ogier), Michelle Tring (Ocorian)


Woman of the Year - Leadership - Financial Organisation (Managing Director)

GOLD: Robyn Limmer, Frank Hirth

SILVER: Heather Tibbo, Crestbridge

BRONZE: Nicola Gott, Oak Group

SHORTLISTED: Nicola Gott (Oak Group), Catherine Lapadula (UBS Wealth Management), Michelle Le Herissier (JTC), Robyn Limmer (Frank Hirth), Annabel Peliwan (Rawlinson & Hunter), Heather Tibbo (Crestbridge)


Woman of the Year - Leadership - Financial Organisation (CEO, Board Member)

GOLD: Farah Ballands, Ocorian

SILVER: Sheila Dean, Equiom

BRONZE: Caroline Connellan, Brooks Macdonald

SHORTLISTED: Farah Ballands (Ocorian), Louise Bracken-Smith (Fairway Group), Caroline Connellan ( Brooks Macdonald), Sheila Dean (Equiom), Penny Lovell ( Sanlam Private Wealth), Naomi Rive (Highvern)


Woman of the Year - Business Growth (Boutique)

GOLD: Michelle Wolfe, Meritus Trust

SILVER: Charlotte Thorne, Capital Generation Partners

BRONZE: Victoria Yates, Ward Yates

SHORTLISTED: Kecia Barkawi (VALUEworks), Olivia Hancock (JTFM), Ariane Slinger (ACE International), Karen Spencer-Smith (Karen Spencer-Smith Independent), Charlotte Thorne (Capital Generation Partners), Michelle Wolfe (Meritus Trust), Victoria Yates (Ward Yates)


Woman of the Year - Business Growth (Mid-size)

GOLD: Louise Bracken-Smith, Fairway Group

SILVER: Lisa Vizia, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Karen Doe, Rawlinson & Hunter

SHORTLISTED: Louise Bracken-Smith (Fairway Group), Helen Clark (Dixon Wilson), Karen Doe (Rawlinson & Hunter), Gillian Duffy (Schillings), Kellyann Ozouf (Collas Crill), Gill Tallon (Mercer & Hole), Lisa Vizia (Saffery Champness)


Woman of the Year - Business Growth (Large, Institutional)

GOLD: Nic Arnold, PwC

SILVER: Farah Ballands, Ocorian

BRONZE: Penny Lovell, Sanlam Private Wealth

SHORTLISTED: Nic Arnold (PwC), Farah Ballands (Ocorian), Sheila Dean (Equiom), Eva Lindholm (UBS Wealth Management), Penny Lovell (Sanlam Private Wealth), Jurga McCluskey (Deloitte), Wendy Walton (BDO), Patricia White (Vistra)


Inspirational Woman of the Year

GOLD: Zoe Camp, New Quadrant Partners

SILVER: Hetty Gleave, Hunters Law

BRONZE: Caroline Clemetson, Schellenberg Wittmer

SHORTLISTED: Zoe Camp (New Quadrant Partners), Caroline Clemetson (Schellenberg Wittmer), Hetty Gleave (Hunters Law), Nicola Gott (Oak Group), Shaima Jillood (Boodle Hatfield), Claire Madden (Connection Capital), Kellyann Ozouf (Collas Crill), Sunita Singh-Dalal (Stephenson Harwood)


Woman of the Year - North America

GOLD: Kathryn von Matthiessen, Katten Muchin Rosenman

SILVER: Andrea Santos-Morales, UBS Wealth Management

BRONZE: Tina Albright, Albright Law Office

SHORTLISTED: Victoria Abramov (Berdon), Tina Albright (Albright Law Office), Carol Pepper (Pepper International), Paula Ryan (Davis Polk & Wardwell), Andrea Santos-Morales (UBS Wealth Management), Sharon Soloff (FisherBroyles), Beth Tractenberg (Steptoe & Johnson), Kathryn von Matthiessen (Katten Muchin Rosenman)


Woman of the Year - Rising Star

GOLD: Rebecca Christie, Hunters Law

SILVER: Catherine Moore, Mourant

BRONZE: Nicolle Odutoye, Reed Smith

SHORTLISTED: Sarah Brehaut (Walkers), Abby Buckland (Kingsley Napley), Rebecca Christie (Hunters Law), Emma Furzer (Highvern), Catherine Moore (Mourant), Nicolle Odutoye (Reed Smith), Ellie Oury (Mourant), Holly Payling (Buzzacott), Suzi Sendama (Mishcon de Reya), Judy Yau (Rawlinson & Hunter)


Mentor of the Year

GOLD: Richard Phibbs, Vistra

SILVER: Elizabeth Hicks, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

BRONZE: Patricia Guerra, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal SHORTLISTED: Patricia Guerra (Meyerlustenberger Lachenal), Elizabeth Hicks (Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner), Vanessa Kemp (New Quadrant Partners), John McGrath (UBS Wealth Management), Trish O'Donnell (Reed Smith), Richard Phibbs (Vistra), Camilla Wallace (Wedlake Bell), Juliet Young (Schillings)


Career Initiative Award

GOLD: Claire Collins, Buzzacott

SILVER: Leanne Wallser, Walkers

BRONZE: Amanda Lathia, Hunters Law

SHORTLISTED: Claire Collins (Buzzacott), Laverne Hunt (Smith & Williamson). Tsitsi Mutiti (Charles Stanley), Amanda Lathia (Hunters Law), Leanne Wallser (Walkers)


Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Boutique)

GOLD: Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Dawson Cornwell

BRONZE: Harbour Litigation Funding

SHORTLISTED: Camilla Baldwin Solicitors, Dawson Cornwell, Fairway Group, Family Law in Partnership, Harbour Litigation Funding, John Lamb


Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Mid-Size)

GOLD: New Quadrant Partners

SILVER: Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner

BRONZE: Boodle Hatfield

SHORTLISTED: Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner, Boodle Hatfield, Brooks Macdonald, Hunters Law, New Quadrant Partners, Penningtons Manches Cooper, Wedlake Bell


Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Large, Institutional)

GOLD: Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Burges Salmon

BRONZE: PwC

SHORTLISTED: Burges Salmon, Cazenove Capital, Equiom, Hawksford, McDermott Will & Emery, PwC, Quilter Cheviot, RSM UK, UBS Wealth Management


Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Government, Regulatory, Non-profit organisation)

GOLD: Jersey Finance

SILVER: Jersey Financial Services Commission

BRONZE: Commitee for Health & Social Care Guernsey

SHORTLISTED: Commitee for Health & Social Care Guernsey, Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC), Government of Bermuda, Jersey Finance, Jersey Financial Services Commission


Company of the Year - Female Leadership - North America

GOLD: UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft

BRONZE: Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer

SHORTLISTED: Anchin, Block & Anchin, Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer, Bader Martin, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft, Greenberg Traurig, Schwiff, Levy & Polo, UBS Wealth Management, Wilmington Trust, Withers


Best Employer - Career Progression

GOLD: Ocorian

SILVER: Vistra

BRONZE: Frank Hirth

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Equiom, Frank Hirth, Mourant, Ocorian, Rawlinson & Hunter, Vistra


Best Employer - Career Progression (LGBT & Inclusion)

GOLD: Stephenson Harwood

SILVER: Baker McKenzie

BRONZE: Barclays Private Bank

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Barclays Private Bank, FisherBroyles, KPMG, Penningtons Manches Cooper, RBC Wealth Management, Reed Smith, Stephenson Harwood, UBS Wealth Management


Company of the Year - Creating Change for Women

GOLD: Deloitte

SILVER: BDO

BRONZE: Crestbridge

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, BDO, Bedell Cristin, Buzzacott, Crestbridge, Deloitte, Oak Group, Schellenberg Wittmer


Leaders List ***** Client Rating Award (Law)

WINNER: Kyra Motley, Boodle Hatfield


Leaders List ***** Client Rating Award (Investment Management)

WINNER: Serena Doshi, LGT Vestra


Leaders List ***** Co-worker Recognition Award

WINNER: Catherine Lapadula, UBS Wealth Management


Leaders List ***** Client Rating Award (Private Investment Office)

WINNER: Justine Colley, Sanlam Private Wealth


Boston - Powerwomen Awards US

GOLD: Rebecca Tunney, Day Pitney

SILVER: Emily Griset, Citi Private Bank

BRONZE: Shari Levitan, Holland & Knight


Houston - Powerwomen Awards US

GOLD: Connie Estopinal, Mohle Adams

SILVER: Yolanda Knull, Ytterberg Deery Knull

BRONZE: Connie Lock, EY


San Francisco - Powerwomen Awards US

GOLD: Karen Park, Bernstein

SILVER: Elizabeth Shwiff, Shwiff, Levi & Polo

BRONZE: Constance Liu, Hanson Bridgett


Seattle - Powerwomen Awards US

GOLD: Susan Queary, Bader Martin

SILVER: Liz McGrath, Key Private Bank

BRONZE: Akane Suzuki, Perkins Coie


Washington D.C - Powerwomen Awards US

GOLD: Marianne Kayan, EY

SILVER: Jennifer Einziger, Ceniarth

BRONZE: Dianne Mehany, Caplin & Drysdale


Philadelphia - Powerwomen Awards US

GOLD: Jody Jenkins, Hawthorn - PNC Family Wealth

SILVER: Kristine Neuhauser, Wilmington Trust


New York - Powerwomen Awards US - Banking

GOLD: Andrea Santos-Morales, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Shelly Meerovitch-Barak, Bernstein

BRONZE: Francesca Boschini, Deutsche Bank


New York - Powerwomen Awards US - Accounting

GOLD: Cristina Wolff, EisnerAmper

SILVER: Sara Rabi, Marks Paneth

BRONZE: Donna Palumbo, CBIZ


New York - Powerwomen Awards US - Law

GOLD: Anastasia Tonello, Laura Devine Attorneys

SILVER: Sharon Soloff, FisherBroyles

BRONZE: Melissa Bryson, White & Case


Editor's Choice Award

Francesca Boschini, Deutsche Bank


Outstanding Individual of the Year

Caroline Connellan, Brooks Macdonald

Woman of the Year - Business Services

GOLD: Carolyn Sims, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Caroline Morris, Hawksford

BRONZE: Allie McMahon, Quilter Cheviot

SHORTLISTED: Dr Najat Benchiba-Savenius (Gazelle Advisory Group), Zoe Cousens (Castellet Consulting), Clare Flanagan (Capital Generation Partners), Allie McMahon (Quilter Cheviot), Caroline Morris (Hawksford), Alison Petit (Venture Founders), Carolyn Sims (Cazenove Capital)


Woman of the Year - Government, Regulatory and Not-for-profit Organisations

GOLD: Lisa Springate, Jersey Finance

SILVER: Annamaria Koerling, Jersey Financial Services Commission

BRONZE: Linda Brooker-Brown, DIFC

SHORTLISTED: Linda Brooker-Brown (DIFC), Kimberley Durrant ,Government of Bermuda (London), Annamaria Koerling (Jersey Financial Services Commission), Lisa Springate (Jersey Finance)


Woman of the Year - Future Leaders

GOLD: Jade Bentwood, London & Capital

SILVER: Shaima Jillood, Boodle Hatfield

BRONZE: Paula Thompson, First Names Group

SHORTLISTED: Jade Bentwood (London & Capital), Caroline Clemetson (Schellenberg Wittmer), Shaima Jillood (Boodle Hatfield), Sarah Mercury (Intertrust), Emma Percy (Camilla Baldwin Solicitors), Paula Thompson (First Names Group), Gemma Willingham (Baker McKenzie)


Woman of the Year - Leadership (Large)

GOLD: Nicola Roberts, Deloitte

SILVER: Elizabeth Henson, PwC

BRONZE: Rachel de Souza, RSM UK

SHORTLISTED: Elizabeth Henson (PwC), Fiona Hurley (TMF Group), Helen Jones (BDO), Nicola Roberts (Deloitte), Rachel de Souza (RSM UK), Galina Todd (SGG), Patricia White (Vistra)


Woman of the Year - Leadership (Financial Organisation)

GOLD: Kate Leppard, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Shelley Leaney, Charles Stanley

BRONZE: Heather Tibbo, Crestbridge

SHORTLISTED: Alpa Bhakta (Butterfield Mortgages), Pauline Gale (Ocorian), Melanie Ison (Nerine), Shelley Leaney (Charles Stanley), Kate Leppard (Cazenove Capital), Heather Tibbo (Crestbridge)


Woman of the Year - Leadership (Professional Services)

GOLD: Sara Maccallum, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Sally Edwards, Ogier

BRONZE: Beatrice Puoti, Burges Salmon

SHORTLISTED: Clare Archer (Penningtons Manches), Sally Edwards (Ogier), Felicia de Laat (Mourant), Sara Maccallum (Boodle Hatfield), Ann Phillips (Stone King), Beatrice Puoti (Burges Salmon), Tina Wustemann (Bar & Karrer)


Woman of the Year - Business Growth (Boutique)

GOLD: Salpy Kouyoumjian, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Charlotte Thorne, Capital Generation Partners

BRONZE: Camilla Baldwin, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SHORTLISTED: Camilla Baldwin (Camilla Baldwin Solicitors), Alex Gibson-Watt (John Lamb), Salpy Kouyoumjian (Boodle Hatfield), Lisa Vizia (Saffery Champness), Charlotte Thorne (Capital Generation Partners)


Woman of the Year - Business Growth

GOLD: Farah Ballands, Estera

SILVER: Sheila Dean, Equiom

BRONZE: Fiona Le Poidevin, The International Stock Exchange Group

SHORTLISTED: Farah Ballands (Estera), Nancy Curtin (Close Brothers Asset Management), Mary-Anne Daly (Cazenove Capital), Sheila Dean (Equiom), Penny Lovell (Sanlam UK), Ingrid Pierce (Walkers), Fiona Le Poidevin (The International Stock Exchange Group)


Entrepreneurial Woman of the Year

GOLD: Louise Bracken-Smith, Fairway Group

SILVER: Louise Stoten, New Quadrant Partners

BRONZE: Sophie Rogerson, RFR

SHORTLISTED: Stephanie Auferil (Arkwood), Louise Bracken-Smith (Fairway Group), Kate Bright (UMBRA International), Sophie Rogerson (RFR), Paula Steele (John Lamb), Louise Stoten (New Quadrant Partners), Mary-Ann Wright (Manders Law)


Inspirational Woman of the Year

GOLD: Olga Miler, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Laverne Hunt, Smith & Williamson

BRONZE: Mary Waring, Wealth for Women

SHORTLISTED: Barbara Corbett (Corbett Le Quesne), Hetty Gleave (Hunters Solicitors), Laverne Hunt (Smith & Williamson), Olga Miler (UBS Wealth Management), Alicia Millar (Reed Smith), Christy Morrison (WH Ireland), Mary Waring (Wealth For Women)


Woman of the Year - North America

GOLD: Leigh-Alexandra Basha, McDermott Will & Emery

SILVER: Kathryn von Matthiessen, Katten Muchin Rosenman

BRONZE: Carol Pepper, Pepper International

SHORTLISTED: Leigh-Alexandra Basha (McDermott Will & Emery), Camille Clemons (SGG), Kathryn von Matthiessen (Katten Muchin Rosenman), Carol Pepper (Pepper International), Georgina J Slade (Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy), Jennifer Wioncek (Bilzin Sumberg)


Woman of the Year - Rising Star

GOLD: Isobel Morton, Macfarlanes

SILVER: Sally French, Mourant

BRONZE: Tsitsi Mutiti, Charles Stanley

SHORTLISTED: Sam Le Brun (First Names Group), Sally French (Mourant), Isobel Morton (Macfarlanes), Tsitsi Mutiti (Charles Stanley), Alexandra Parris (BDB Pitmans), Katie Mitchell (Druces)


Champion of the Year - Mentoring/Sponsoring Programmes

GOLD: Jurga McCluskey, Deloitte

SILVER: Sheila Dean, Equiom

BRONZE: Sandra Davis, Mishcon de Reya

SHORTLISTED: Martin Arnold (Wedlake Bell), Sandra Davis (Mishcon de Reya), Sheila Dean (Equiom), Jurga McCluskey (Deloitte), Jackie Wells (Taylor Vinters)


Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Boutique)

GOLD: New Quadrant Partners

SILVER: Capital Generation Partners

BRONZE: Fairway Group

SHORTLISTED: Capital Generation Partners, Collas Crill, Fairway Group, Highvern, New Quadrant Partners, Summit Trust International


Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Mid-size)

GOLD: Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Wedlake Bell

BRONZE: Equiom

SHORTLISTED: Arbuthnot Latham & Co, Cazenove Capital, Charles Stanley, Equiom, Ogier, Penningtons Manches, Wedlake Bell


Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Large)

GOLD: Withers

SILVER: PwC

BRONZE: UBS Wealth Management

SHORTLISTED: Barclays Private Bank, BDO, Intertrust, Julius Baer, PwC, SGG, UBS Wealth Management, Withers


Company of the Year - Creating Change for Women

GOLD: EY

SILVER: UBS Wealth Management

BRONZE: Schellenberg Wittmer

SHORTLISTED: EY, Mishcon de Reya, RBC Wealth Management, Saffery Champness, Schellenberg Wittmer, UBS Wealth Management


Company of the Year - Career Progression Initiatives

GOLD: Dixon Wilson

SILVER: LGT Vestra

BRONZE: Charles Russell Speechlys

SHORTLISTED: Charles Russell Speechlys, Dixon Wilson, Hawksford, LGT Vestra, Quilter Cheviot, Rathbone Investment Management


Best Employer - Mentoring and Sponsorship Programmes

GOLD: KPMG

SILVER: Smith & Williamson

BRONZE: Baker McKenzie

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Brooks Macdonald, Citi Private Bank, Kleinwort Hambros, KPMG, Smith & Williamson, Tilney


Diversity Communication Campaign

GOLD: UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: RSM UK

BRONZE: Withers

SHORTLISTED: Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner, PwC, RBC Wealth Management, RSM UK, UBS Wealth Management, Withers


Outstanding Employee Network of the Year

GOLD: BDO

SILVER: KPMG

BRONZE: Barclays Private Bank

SHORTLISTED: Barclays Private Bank, BDO, Irwin Mitchell, KPMG, Mills & Reeve, Reed Smith


Editor's Choice Award

Barbara Corbett, Corbett Le Quesne


Outstanding Individual of the Year

Ann Phillips, Stone King

Woman of the Year - Business Services

GOLD: Kirsten Burt, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Jane Le Maitre, Intertrust

BRONZE: Lisa Vizia, Saffery Champness

SHORTLISTED: Kirsten Burt (UBS Wealth Management), Louise Ashworth (Jersey Finance), Jane Le Maitre (Intertrust), Lisa Vizia (Saffery Champness)


Woman of the Year - Leadership (Large/Institutional)

GOLD: Suzanne Todd, Withers

SILVER: Elizabeth Henson, PwC

BRONZE: Farah Ballands, Estera

SHORTLISTED: Farah Ballands (Estera), Julia Church (Intertrust), Elizabeth Henson (PwC), Sarajane Kempster (RBC Wealth Management), Suzanne Todd (Withers)


Woman of the Year - Leadership (Financial Organisation)

GOLD: Heather Tibbo, Crestbridge

SILVER: Stella Mitchell-Voisin, Summit Trust International

BRONZE: Kate Leppard, Cazenove Capital

SHORTLISTED: Alpa Bhakta (Butterfield Mortgages), Kate Leppard (Cazenove Capital), Stella Mitchell-Voisin (Summit Trust International), Carolyn Sims (Cazenove Capital), Heather Tibbo (Crestbridge)


Woman of the Year - Leadership (Professional Services)

GOLD: Tina Wüstemann, Bär & Karrer

SILVER: Louise Bracken-Smith, Fairway Trust

BRONZE: Rachel de Souza, RSM

SHORTLISTED: Louise Bracken-Smith (Fairway Trust), Caroline Clemetson (Schellenberg Wittmer), Rachel de Souza (RSM), Nicola Gott (Equiom), Lisa Springate (Bedell Cristin), Tina Wustemann (Bar & Karrer)


Woman of the Year - Business Growth

GOLD: Mary-Anne Daly, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Katherine Neal, Ogier

BRONZE: Patricia White, Vistra

SHORTLISTED: Farah Ballands (Estera), Andrea Daley Taylor (Trust Corporation International), Mary-Anne Daly (Cazenove Capital), Karen Grieve (VG), Katherine Neal (Ogier), Patricia White (Vistra)


Entrepreneurial Woman of the Year

GOLD: Frances Hughes, Hughes Fowler Carruthers

SILVER: Stephanie Auferil, Arkwood SCP

BRONZE: Mary Waring, Wealth for Women

SHORTLISTED: Stephanie Auferil (Arkwood SCP), Frances Hughes (Hughes Fowler Carruthers), Ayesha Vardag (Vardags), Mary Waring (Wealth for Women), Victoria Yates (Ward Yates)


Inspirational Woman of the Year

GOLD: Camilla Baldwin, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Alison Broadberry, Edwin Coe

BRONZE: Ros Bever, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth

SHORTLISTED: Camilla Baldwin (Camilla Baldwin Solicitors), Ros Bever (Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth), Alison Broadberry (Edwin Coe), Jo Carr-West (Hunters), Alicia Millar (Reed Smith), Carolyn Sims (Cazenove Capital), Clare Usher-Wilson (Summit Trust International), Jennifer Wioncek (Bilzin Sumberg)


Woman of the Year - Rising Star

GOLD: Helen Humphries, BDO

SILVER: Joanne Morse, Summit Trust International

BRONZE: Jade Bentwood, London & Capital

SHORTLISTED: Jade Bentwood (London & Capital), Lydia Essa (Trust Corporation International), Helen Humphries (BDO), Joanne Morse (Summit Trust International), Brigid North (Reed Smith)


Champion of the Year - Mentoring/Sponsoring Programme

GOLD: Sandra Davis, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Margaret Campbell, Reed Smith

BRONZE: Ian Rumens, Intertrust

SHORTLISTED: Margaret Campbell (Reed Smith), Sandra Davis (Mishcon de Reya), Niels Nielsen (Zedra), Ian Rumens (Intertrust), Ashok Vaswani (Barclays)


Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Large/Institutional)

GOLD: Withers

SILVER: Cazenove Capital

BRONZE: Estera

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Cazenove Capital, Estera, Equiom, RBC, Withers, Womble Bond Dickinson


Company of the Year - Female Leadership (SME)

GOLD: Wedlake Bell

SILVER: John Lamb

BRONZE: Meritus Trust Company

SHORTLISTED: Fairway Trust, Goodman Ray, John Lamb, Meritus Trust Company, Trust Corporation International, VALUEworks, Wedlake Bell


Company of the Year - Creating Change for Women

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: UBS Wealth Management

BRONZE: BDO

SHORTLISTED: BDO, Collas Crill, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth, Mishcon de Reya, Quilter Cheviot, Saffery Champness, UBS Wealth Management


Company of the Year - Career Progression Initiatives

GOLD: Forsters

SILVER: Withers

BRONZE: Harbottle & Lewis

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Barclays Wealth & Investments, EY, Foot Anstey, Forsters, Harbottle & Lewis, Withers


Best Employer - Mentoring and Sponsorship Programmes

GOLD: Charles Russell Speechlys

SILVER: Cazenove Capital

BRONZE: Farrer & Co

SHORTLISTED: Burges Salmon, Cazenove Capital, Charles Russell Speechlys, EY, Farrer & Co, JP Morgan, Penningtons Manches


Best Employer - Working Parents Initiatives: Successful Impact

GOLD: HSBC Private Bank

SILVER: Macfarlanes

BRONZE: Bircham Dyson Bell

SHORTLISTED: BDO, Bircham Dyson Bell, HSBC Private Bank, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth, Macfarlanes, RBC Wealth Management


Corporate Board Initiatives - Gender Diversity On Board

GOLD: UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: PwC

BRONZE: New Quadrant Partners

SHORTLISTED: BDO, Deloitte, New Quadrant Partners, Northern Trust, PwC, UBS Wealth Management


Gender Diversity Programme of the Year - Sustainability

GOLD: Berwin Leighton Paisner

SILVER: Rathbone Investment Management

BRONZE: Schillings

SHORTLISTED: Berwin Leighton Paisner, Close Brothers Asset Management, Rathbone Investment Management, Schillings, Stonehage Fleming, Tilney


Diversity Communication Campaign

GOLD: UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: KPMG

BRONZE: Kingsley Napley

SHORTLISTED: Frank Hirth, Kingsley Napley, Kleinwort Hambros, KPMG, RBC Wealth Management, UBS Wealth Management


Outstanding Employee Network of the Year

GOLD: PwC

SILVER: Intertrust

BRONZE: Withers

SHORTLISTED: Brooks Macdonald, Intertrust, Hunters, PwC, Stephenson Harwood, Withers


Employer of the Year - Outreach Initiatives

GOLD: Deloitte

SILVER: Baker McKenzie

BRONZE: Michelmores

SHORTLISTED: Baker McKenzie, Berwin Leighton Paisner, Deloitte, Gordon Dadds, Michelmores, WHIreland Wealth Management, Withers


Editor's Choice Award

Brigid North, Reed Smith


Career Achievement Award

Ayesha Vardag, Vardags