Voting Closing on 21 January 2022


The online voting counts for ten percent of the vote, the judges vote counts for ninety percent of the final outcome. All winners will be announced on the night at the awards.

Powerwomen Awards 2022 - Voting Page

The online vote is open for peers and clients, only one vote per category is permitted, you can't vote for your organisation or your colleagues (all internal votes will be removed).

Best Employer

Baker & McKenzie

Butterfield

IQ-EQ

Katten Muchin Rosenman

Marks Paneth

Ocorian

RSM UK

Vistra

Best Employer (LGBT+/Inclusion)

Barclays Private Bank

Deloitte

IQ-EQ

RBC Wealth Management

Reed Smith

Stephenson Harwood

Career Initiative

Davina Katz, Katz Partners

Samantha Woodham, The Divorce Surgery

Caroline Kitidis, HSBC

Catherine Whitaker, Legacy Law

Jacqueline Shek, ZEDRA

Jennifer Smith, McCollom D'Emilio Smith Uebler LLC

Juliette Peters, Peters May

Laura Geraghty, Ribet Myles Family Law

Shivi Rajput, Charles Russell Speechlys

Champion of the year

Caroline Garnham, Garnham Family Office Services

Jane Pearce, Butterfield Group

Louise Hartley, Citi Private Bank

Melissa Hung, Shartsis Friese LLP

Nic Arnold, JTC Group

Sonya Rees, Blick Rothenberg

Sue Primmer, Sionic

Zena Couppey, LGL Group

Company of the Year - Creating Change for Women

Stephenson Harwood

Berdon

Cazenove Capital

Collas Crill

McDermott Will & Emery

Schellenberg Wittmer

Schillings

Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Boutique)

Ivy Pierson

ACE International

Camilla Baldwin

Dawson Cornwell

Harbour Litigation Funding

John Lamb

New Quadrant Partners Limited

Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Large/Institutional)

Mourant

Burges Salmon

Cazenove Capital

Hawksford

PwC

Quilter Cheviot

RSM UK

Company of the Year - Female Leadership (Mid-size)

Druces LLP

Wedlake Bell

Boodle Hatfield

Brooks Macdonald

Hunters

Mishcon de Reya

Ocorian

Inspirational Woman of the Year

Zena Hanks, Saffery Champness

Ariane Slinger, ACE International

Camilla Baldwin, Camilla Baldwin

Alison Regan, Russell-Cooke

Jennifer McCall, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Kecia Barkawi, VALUEworks AG

Louise Stoten, New Quadrant Partners

Ronni Davidowitz, Katten Muchin Rosenman

Sarah Bartram-Lora Reina, Ocorian

Mentor of the Year

Camilla Wallace, Wedlake Bell

Corinne Staves, Maurice Turnor Gardner LLP

Britta Pfister, Anthos

Donna Shorto, PraxisIFM

Glen Atchison, Harbottle & Lewis

Justine Colley, Sanlam

Marina Zevedeou, Aspen Trust Group

Ronni Davidowitz, Katten Muchin Rosenman

Wellbeing Advocate of the Year

Butterfield Group

Bär & Karrer

Dixon Wilson

Fairway Group

Highvern

Kingsley Napley

Mirabaud Group

RBC Wealth Management

Rathbones

ZEDRA

Woman of the Year - Business Growth (Boutique)

Alicea Castellanos, Global Taxes LLC

Aude Chartier, Opleo Avocats

Arabella di Iorio,Agon Litigation

Ariane Slinger, ACE International

Alex Gardner, Affinity Group

Geraldine Noel, Acumum Advisory

Henrietta Thomas, Burgess Mee

Katharine Arthur, Haysmacintyre

Kimberly McKinnon, Gordon, Fournaris & Mammarella

Liza Loucaides - Theophanous, L.Loucaides - Theophanous LLC

Rosie Todd, Stevens & Bolton

Sophia Passingham, Tax Advisory Partnership

Susan Rothwell, Dunnington Bartholow & Miller

Woman of the Year - Business Growth (Large/Institutional)

Jennifer McCall, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Philippa Stokes, Rawlinson & Hunter

Amy McEvoy, Sheppard Mullin

Jennifer Le Chevalier, IQ-EQ

Josephine Howe, Ogier

Michele Lazzara, Marks Paneth

Nina Johnston, Equiom

Rajah Abusrewil, Walkers

Marie Fitzpatrick, JTC Group

Woman of the Year - Business Growth (Mid-size)

Catherine de Maid, Burges Salmon

Estelle Tague, Druces LLP

Alexandra Gordon, Brachers

Alison Regan, Russell-Cooke

Claudia Suter, Homburger

Isobel Morton, Macfarlanes

Kristin Konschnik, Butler Snow

Marina Cristiani, JTC Group

Michelle Schoeninger, Clermont

Renee Gabbard, Procopio

Woman of the Year - Business Services (Large/Institutional)

Sophie Spencer, Sarasin & Partners

Aliki Varsamides, Barclays

Estelle Spiers, ZEDRA

Fiona Wild, JTC Group

Josephine Fay, Brewin Dolphin

Victoria Carroll, London & Capital

Woman of the Year - Business Services (SME)

Emma Parker, Sidekick

Gillian Wilson, Strabens Hall

Jane Parry, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Jo Secker, Druces LLP

Julia Seebacher, Leo Trust Switzerland AG

Katie Dodd, Cerno Capital

Katie Deacon, JM Finn

Valentina Greco, Maisto e Associati

Woman of the Year - Future Leaders - Associate

Alexandra Parris, BDB Pitmans LLP

Annaïg  Vogt, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal (MLL)

Danielle Oates, Hottinger Group

Elena Vasilyeva, Charles Russell Speechlys

Flora Nelmes, Hunters Law

Jasmine Yeo, Ruffer LLP

Katharina Binder, DORDA

Kirsten Brass, Bedell Cristin

Magaly Aranda, Withers Bergman LLP

Naomi Reay, Dixon Wilson

Olga Tabenko, Fieldfisher

Sasha Grinberg, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft

Woman of the Year - Future Leaders - Partner

Alice Killingbeck, KPMG

Arianne Plasencia, McDermott Will & Emery

Aurélie Conrad Hari, Bär & Karre

Emma Wakeling, BCR Law

Gilly Kennedy-Smith, Mourant

Laura Harper, Kingsley Napley

Loretta Ippolito, Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP

Lorraine Jeffrey, Michelmores

Megan Jenkins, Saltus Partners LLP

Sara Schroter, Meritus Trust

Tina Sunderland, SRLV Accountants

Woman of the Year - Future Leaders - Senior Associate/SVP

Alice Vink, Stephenson Harwood LLP

Carly McIver, Mourant

Charlie Maydon Grace, Macfarlanes

Ellen Hibbs, Highvern

Helen McGhee, Joseph Hage Aaronson LLP

Karen Ozen, PKF-Littlejohn LLP

Lucy Clark, Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP

Zahra Kanani, Thackray Williams

Woman of the Year - Leadership - Financial Organisation (CEO/Board Member)

Natacha Onawelho-Loren, Accuro

Ariane Slinger, ACE International

Claire Machin, Suntera Global

Darlene Hart, US Tax & Financial Services

Elaine Bucher, Gunster

Elizabeth Zabludoff, Berdon LLP

Karen Park, Bernstein

Marina Zevedeou, Aspen Trust Group

Mary Duke, Wise Counsel Research

Nicole Curti, Stanhope Capital

Patricia Angus, Angus Advisory Group

Woman of the Year - Leadership - Financial Organisation (Director)

Joanna Hunt, Tilney Smith & Williamson

Karen Clark, Crestbridge

Susan Fadil, JTC Group

Vicky Mills, Hawksford

Caley Clarke, BDO

Debbie Lumsden, VG

Rhona Humphreys, Imperium Trust Company Limited

Gillian Ralston Jordan, JTC Group

Helen Griffiths, BDO

Heather Tibbo, Crestbridge

Linda Kozlowska, Strabens Hall

Maria Angeles Bonany Munoz, Morgan Stanley

Woman of the Year - Leadership - Financial Organisation (Managing Director)

Gail McCourt, RBC Wealth Management

Frederique Meyer, IQ-EQ

Anne Baggesen, Suntera Global

Jacqui Jenkins, First State Trust Company

Joanna Caen, PraxisIFM

Nancy Gabel, Evercore

Natalia Murphy, Citi Private Bank

Sharon Mungall,  Little Bay Consulting

Svenja Keller, Killik & Co

Woman of the year - Professional Services

Caroline Roberjot, Adams & Remers LLP

Jennifer Wioncek, Bilzin Sumberg

Sarah Bartram-Lora Reina, Ocorian

Alison Ozanne, Walkers

Clare Anderson, Cazenove Capital

Kay Parnwell, Investec Bank (Channel Islands) Limited

Leigh-Alexandra Basha, McDermott Will & Emery

Liza Loucaides - Theophanous, L.Loucaides - Theophanous LLC

Lucy Ritchie, LGT Vestra

Metta MacMillan-Hughes, Lennox Paton

Nicola Roberts, Harneys

Reshma Ghouri, Marks Paneth

Woman of the Year - Rising Star

Alia Haskouri, JTC Group

Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge

Marina Nikoloska, UBS Wealth Management

Charlotte Pritchard, BLM

Amanda M Leon, Caplin & Drysdale Attorneys

Grace Glendinning, EY Frank Hirth

Laura Nanette Gambineri, Crown Global Insurance

Mariella Theophanous, L.Loucaides - Theophanous LLC

Petra Posnikova, VAR Capital

Sarah Jacobson, Day Pitney